P.O. Box 2204, Independance Square, Colombo – 07.[email protected]
P.O. Box 2204, Independance Square, Colombo – 07.[email protected]
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
TimeProgramDescription
05:31STATION OPENING
05:33MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 02
06:00SIVUDESA - Live
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00A NEW DAY - Live
08:03NUGA SEVANA - Live
09:55NEWS - Live
10:00NUGA SEVANA - Contd.. SLTC
10:55RU TUNES - Live
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30APEY SINDUWA - (REPEAT)
13:55NEWS - Live
14:00APEY SINDUWA - Contd..
14:30BAY CITY - EP.08/13
15:00SILVER SHADOW - Ep.09/13
15:30AFTER SCHOOL - "Tamil Language"
15:55NEWS - Live
16:00JATHIKA PASALA (O/L) - Live
17:00NINNADA - CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME
17:30PODDITHTHANTA NENA MIHIRA
17:55NEWS - Live
18:00E NUMBA NISA - Ep.04/60
18:30KORALE MAHATHTHAYA - 2 Ep.51/100
18:59NEWS HEADLINES
19:00ISSARAHATA YANNA Ep.42/100
19:30THUHIRAVI Ep.46/64
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35ISI WARUNA - Ep.17/50
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30INDUSTRY SRI LANKA - Live
23:30SETH PIRITH
23:43END OF TRANSMISSION
05:31STATION OPENING
05:34MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 03
06:00SIVUDESA - Live
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00A NEW DAY - Live Australian Cares
07:30A NEW DAY - Contd
08:03NUGA SEVANA - Live
09:55NEWS - Live
10:00NUGA SEVANA - CMA
10:55RU TUNES - MUSICAL PROGRAMME
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30PEO LEGEND - (REPEAT)
13:55NEWS - Live
14:00PEO LEGEND - Contd..
14:30BAY CITY EP-09/13
15:00SILVER SHADOW EP-10/13
15:28AFTER SCHOOL - Hindi Language
15:55NEWS - Live
16:00RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA (O/L)
17:00APEY PEYA - Children's Programme
17:55NEWS - Live
18:00DENGU - SPOT
18:15MIHIKATHA DINUVO - AGRICULTURE
18:30KORALE MAHATHTHAYA - 2 EP-53/100
18:59NEWS HEADLINES
19:00ISSARAHATA YANNA EP-43/100
19:30THUHIRAVI EP-47/64
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35ISI WARUNA EP-17/50
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30CINE CHAYA - Film Introduction
22:00MARUWA SAMAGA WASE -SINHALA FILM
00:25SETH PIRITH
00:38END OF TRANSMISSION
05:31STATION OPENING
05:34MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 01
06:00SIVUDESA - Live
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00JANGO'S HOUSE EP-24
08:00SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
10:00MUSIC CHART SHOW - Live
11:00CRICKET GAMATA
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30CINETHER - "CHANCHALA REKHA"
13:30ARC HOSPITAL - PUBLICITY PROG.
14:00CHINESE DOCUMENTARY EP-01/10
14:30RATAA - MAGAZINE
15:00LEISURE TIME - (RECORDED)
16:00SUKKANAMA - MAGAZINE
16:30SEMATA IT EP-26
17:00SMART PODDO - Children's Programm
18:00MISS TRAVELLER - Travel Prog.
18:30GUWAN SARISARA - MAGAZINE
19:00KALI YUGA KALE EP-13/24
19:30SENURI EP-07/18
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35JEEVANANDARA - "ES KANNADI"
21:00DLB LOTTERY DRAW
21:30SANDA RU SUYAMAYA - Musical Prog.
23:30SETH PIRITH
23:43END OF TANSMISSION
05:31STATION OPENING
05:34MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 01
06:00CONSULTNCY PROGRMME
07:00PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:30A PARK EP-59
07:45SENGAVUNU KAHAWANU - Agriculture
08:00SUNDAY AYUBOWAN - Live
09:30SUNDAY AYUBOWAN Ben Wesly 2024
10:00DREAM VILLA - MAGAZINE
10:30PRO PLUS - MAGAZINE
11:00MUSIC ROOM
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30MOVIE MIX
14:30AYUBOWEWA - MAGAZINE
15:00KREEDA VISITHURU - Sports Prog.
16:00THE FOREIGN EMPLOYMENT PROG.
16:30FREELANCER - Edicational
17:00BUSINESS IN BRIEF
17:15LAMA PUWATH
17:30MUSICAL PROGRAMME - Filler Songs
17:45DOCUMENTARY
18:00ETHERA METHERA - MAGAZINE
18:30GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU - AGRICULRURE
18:45TRAILERS AND FILLER SONGS
19:00KALI YUGA KALE - Ep.14/24
19:30SENURI Ep.08/18
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35JEEVANANDARA - TELE DRAMA
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30DAWASAK DA HENDEWAKA - MUSICAL
23:15SETH PIRITH
23:28END OF TRANSMISSION
05:31STATION OPENING
05:33MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 2
06:00SIVU DESA - Live
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00A NEW DAY - Live
08:03NUGA SEVANA - Live
09:55NEWS - Live
10:00NUGA SEVANA -"Vision Care"
10:55RU TUNES - Live
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30APEY SINDUWA - (REPEAT)
13:55NEWS - Live
14:00APEY SINDUWA - Contd..
14:30BAY CITY - Ep.10/13
15:00SILVER SHADOW - Ep.11/13
15:30AFTER SCHOOL - Japan Language
15:55NEWS - Live
16:00JATHIKA PASALA (O/L) - Live
17:00HURU BUHUTI - (REPEAT)
17:27BANDALERO Ep.10/26
17:55NEWS - Live
18:00E NUMBA NISA - Ep.05/60
18:30KORALE MAHATHTHAYA - 2 Ep.54/100
18:59NEWS HEADLINES
19:00ISSARAHATA YANNA Ep.44/100
19:30THUHIRAVI Ep.48/64
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35ISI WARUNA - Ep.18/50
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30JAPAN LANGUAGE - Ep.05/24
22:00KARATA KARA - Live Discussion
00:00SETH PIRITH
00:13END OF TRANSMISSION.
05:31STATION OPENING
05:34MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 3
06:00SIVU DESA - Live
06:25TRAILERS & FILLERS
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00A NEW DAY - Live
08:03NUGA SEVANA - Live
09:55NEWS - Live
10:00NUGA SEVANA - Australian Careers
10:55RU TUNES - Live
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30APEY SINDUWA - (REPEAT)
13:55NEWS - Live
14:00CABINET PRESS
14:30BAY CITY - Ep.11/13
15:00SILVER SHADOW - Ep.12/13
15:30AFTER SCHOOL - English Language
15:55NEWS - Live
16:00JATHIKA PASALA - Live
17:00MUTHUHARA - CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME
17:55NEWS - Live
18:00E NUMBA NISA - Ep.06/60
18:30KORALE MAHATHTHAYA - 2 Ep.55/100
18:59NEWS HEADLINES
19:00ISSARAHATA YANNA Ep.45/100
19:30THUHIRAVI EP-49/64
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35ISI WARUNA - Ep.19/50
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30CONNECT SRI LANKA - Live
23:30SETH PIRITH
23:43END OF TRANSMISSION
05:31STATION OPENING
05:34MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 01
06:00SIVUDESA - Live
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00A NEW DAY - Live
08:03NUGA SEVANA - Live
09:55NEWS - Live
10:00NUGA SEVANA - "IIE "
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30APEY SINDUWA Repeat
13:55NEWS - Live
14:00APEY SINDUWA - Contd..
14:30BAY CITY - Ep.12/13
15:00SILVER SHADOW - Ep.13 - Final
15:30AFTER SCHOOL - Korean Language
15:55NEWS - Live
16:00JATHIKA PASALA - Live
17:00NADA RANGA - Children's Programme
17:29BANDALERO - Ep.11/26
17:55NEWS - Live
18:00E NUMBA NISA - Ep.07/60
18:30KORALE MAHATHTHAYA 2 - Ep.56/100
18:59NEWS HEADLINES
19:00ISSARAHATA YANNA - Ep.46/100
19:30THUHIRAVI - Ep.50/64
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35ISI WARUNA - Ep.20/50
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30SITH ESAKA SAKMANA - Ep.33
00:00SETH PIRITH
00:13END OF TRANSMISSION
05:31STATION OPENING
05:33MANUDAM PRARTHANA - 02
06:00SIVUDESA - Live
06:30PATHTHARA SIRASTHALA - Live
07:00A NEW DAY - Live
08:03NUGA SEVANA - Live
09:55NEWS - Live
10:00NUGA SEVANA - " Vision Care "
10:55RU TUNES - Live
12:00NEWS - Live
12:30APEY SINDUWA - (REPEAT)
13:55NEWS - Live
14:00APEY SINDUWA - Contd..
14:30BAY CITY - EP.13 - Final
15:00CARTOON - 01
15:30AFTER SCHOOL - "Tamil Language"
15:55NEWS - Live
16:00JATHIKA PASALA (O/L) - Live
17:00NINNADA - CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME
17:30PODDITHTHANTA NENA MIHIRA
17:55NEWS - Live
18:00E NUMBA NISA - Ep.08/60
18:30KORALE MAHATHTHAYA - 2 Ep.57/100
18:59NEWS HEADLINES
19:00ISSARAHATA YANNA Ep.47/100
19:30THUHIRAVI Ep.51/64
19:59THEME - NEWS
20:00NEWS STUDIO & HEADLINE - Live
20:01NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT - Live
20:35ISI WARUNA - Ep.21/50
21:00DLB LOTTERY SHOW
21:30INDUSTRY SRI LANKA - Live
23:30SETH PIRITH
23:43END OF TRANSMISSION

    Sri Lanka Rupavahini (TV) Corporation © 2023. Powered By OLAK